Close print view and return to website

Fixtures Timetable

Fixtures in all countries in the future, sorted by earliest first


South AfricaDurban Heat

Wednesday 20th February 2019, 13:30 – 16:30

Durban Girls' College, 586 Musgrave Road, Durban, 4001

Contact Bev Campbell: bcampbel@dgc.co.za

South AfricaPietermaritzburg Heat

Thursday 21st February 2019, 09:30 – 12:30

Athlone School, Pietermaritzburg, 3201

Contact Linda Brand: athlone2@futurenet.co.za PLEASE NOTE NEW START OF 9.30 a.m.

South AfricaSouth Africa National Final

Saturday 23rd February 2019, 13:00 – 15:00

Roedean School, Princess of Wales Terrace, Houghton, Johannesburg 2193

Contact Marj Brown: m.brown@cobwebinfo.co.za

New ZealandSouthland Heat

Friday 8th March 2019, 10:30 – 13:30

Longford Intermediate School, Gore

Coordinator Colleen Allison: admin@longford.school.nz PLEASE NOTE LATER START TIME THAN ORIGINALLY ANNOUNCED

New ZealandOtago Heat

Monday 11th March 2019, 11:00 – 14:00

Dunedin North Intermediate School, Dunedin

Coordinator Helen Close: helenc@dni.school.nz

New ZealandCanterbury Heat

Wednesday 13th March 2019, 09:30 – 12:30

Cobham Intermediate School, Christchurch

Coordinator Annie Bowker: annie.bowker@cobham.school.nz

AustraliaMid North Coast Heat

Friday 15th March 2019, 12:00 – 15:00

Taree Christian College, New South Wales

Teams need to arrive by 11.45 a.m.

AustraliaIpswich Heat

Monday 18th March 2019, 10:00 – 13:00

Ipswich Girls' Grammar School, Queensland

Teams need to arrive by 9.45 a.m.

AustraliaGold Coast Heat

Tuesday 19th March 2019, 10:00 – 13:00

The Southport Preparatory School, Queensland (Lupus Street Campus)

Teams need to arrive by 9.45 a.m.

AustraliaBrisbane Heat

Wednesday 20th March 2019, 10:00 – 13:00

Moreton Bay (Girls') College, Queensland

Teams need to arrive by 9.45 a.m. PLEASE NOTE CHANGE OF DATE!

AustraliaCanberra Heat

Friday 22nd March 2019, 18:00 – 21:00

Canberra Girls Grammar School, Junior School, Canberra

Teams need to arrive by 5.45 p.m. PLEASE NOTE CHANGE OF VENUE!

AustraliaOrange Heat

Monday 25th March 2019, 10:00 – 13:00

Kinross Wolaroi School, Orange, New South Wales

Teams need to arrive by 9.45 a.m.

AustraliaWestern Sydney Heat

Tuesday 26th March 2019, 10:00 – 13:00

Cerdon College, Merrylands, New South Wales

Teams need to arrive by 9.45 a.m.

AustraliaNewcastle Heat

Wednesday 27th March 2019, 10:00 – 13:00

Avondale School, Newcastle, New South Wales

Teams need to arrive by 9.45 a.m.

AustraliaArmidale Heat

Thursday 28th March 2019, 10:00 – 13:00

Armidale City Public School, Armidale, New South Wales

Teams need to arrive by 9.45 a.m.

AustraliaSydney Heat

Friday 29th March 2019, 18:00 – 21:00

St Catherine's School, Waverley, New South Wales

Teams need to arrive by 5.45 p.m.

SingaporeSingapore Heat 1 - North

Thursday 4th April 2019, 14:45 – 17:45

National Library, 100 Victoria St, Singapore 188064

Contact Tabitha Shepherdson: tabitha_shepherdson@nib.gov.sg

SingaporeSingapore Heat 2 - South

Friday 5th April 2019, 14:45 – 17:45

National Library, 100 Victoria St, Singapore 188064

Contact Tabitha Shepherdson: tabitha_shepherdson@nib.gov.sg

SingaporeSingapore Heat 3 - East

Monday 8th April 2019, 14:45 – 17:45

St Joseph's Institution Junior, 3 Essex Road, Singapore 309331

Contact Tabitha Shepherdson: tabitha_shepherdson@nib.gov.sg

SingaporeSingapore Heat 4 - West

Tuesday 9th April 2019, 14:45 – 17:45

St Joseph's Institution Junior, 3 Essex Road, Singapore 309331

Contact Tabitha Shepherdson: tabitha_shepherdson@nib.gov.sg

SingaporeSingapore National Final

Friday 12th April 2019, 15:00 – 17:30

Festive Arts Centre, Our Tampines Hub, Tampines Ave 4, Singapore 528523

Contact Tabitha Shepherdson: tabitha_shepherdson@nib.gov.sg

IndonesiaIndonesia Heat

Thursday 25th April 2019, 09:00 – 12:00

Sekolah Pelita Harapan – Kemang Village

Contact Kidpublish (contact@kidpublish.com) PLEASE NOTE CHANGE OF DATE

IndonesiaIndonesia National Final

Thursday 25th April 2019, 14:00 – 17:00

Sekolah Pelita Harapan – Kemang Village

Contact Kidpublish (contact@kidpublish.com) PLEASE NOTE CHANGE OF DATE

New ZealandNorthland Heat

Tuesday 30th April 2019, 10:00 – 13:00

Kerikeri Primary School, Kerikeri

Coordinator Karen Hinge: karen.hinge@wis.ac.nz

New ZealandWaikato Heat

Wednesday 1st May 2019, 18:30 – 21:30

Southwell School, Peachgrove Road, Hamilton

Coordinator Louise Clark: kidslitquizwaikato@gmail.com

AustraliaAustralia National Final

Friday 3rd May 2019, 13:00 – 15:00

NSW State Library, Corner of Macquarie Street and Shakespeare Place, Sydney NSW 2000, Australia

New ZealandManawatu Heat

Monday 6th May 2019, 10:00 – 13:00

Palmerston North Normal Intermediate, Palmerston North

Coordinator Jan Watts: jaw@actrix.co.nz

New ZealandWellington Heat

Tuesday 7th May 2019, 10:00 – 13:00

Samuel Marsden Collegiate School, Karori

Coordinator Karen Richards: karen.richards@marsden.school.nz

New ZealandTaranaki/Wanganui Heat

Thursday 9th May 2019, 10:00 – 13:00

Devon Intermediate School, New Plymouth

Coordinator Stephanie Snyder: ssnyder@devonint.school.nz (please note new contact details as of 31 January 2018)

New ZealandHawke's Bay Heat

Friday 10th May 2019, 18:30 – 21:30

Napier Intermediate School, Napier

Coordinator Nicoleta Paxie: npaxie@napierlibrary.co.nz

New ZealandWest Coast Heat

Tuesday 14th May 2019, 10:00 – 13:00

St Patrick's School, Greymouth

Contact Kylie Bellis: kylie@stpatricksgm.school.nz

New ZealandSouth Canterbury Heat

Wednesday 15th May 2019, 10:00 – 13:00

Waihi Preparatory School, Winchester

Coordinator Nathan Morland: nm@waihi.school.nz

New ZealandNelson/Marlborough Heat

Friday 17th May 2019, 10:00 – 13:00

Nelson Intermediate School, Nelson

Coordinator Karen du Fresne: kdufresne8@gmail.com

New ZealandAuckland Heat 1

Monday 20th May 2019, 09:30 – 12:30

St Cuthbert's College, Remuera

Coordinator Celeste Harrington: klq.auckland@gmail.com

New ZealandAuckland Heat 2

Monday 20th May 2019, 14:30 – 17:30

St Cuthbert's College, Remuera

Coordinator Celeste Harrington: klq.auckland@gmail.com

New ZealandBay of Plenty Heat

Tuesday 21st May 2019, 18:30 – 21:30

Tauranga Intermediate School, Bay of Plenty

Coordinator John Marsh: johnm@tauranga-int.school.nz

New ZealandNew Zealand National Final

Sunday 26th May 2019, 13:00 – 16:00

National Library of New Zealand, Wellington, New Zealand

Contact Wayne Mills klqwayne@gmail.com

SingaporeWorld Final

Friday 12th July 2019, 18:30 – 21:20

School of the Arts Concert Hall, 1 Zubir Said Drive, Singapore 227968

Contact Faizah Ahmad: faizah_ahmad@nib.gov.sg

Printed on 19th February 2019 at 14:33.

Please note that timings and venues may be subject to change; you should always check www.kidslitquiz.com/timetable.php for the most up-to-date fixtures timetable.


Copyright © 2019 Kids' Lit Quiz™

http://www.kidslitquiz.com/