For a month- or week-based grid view, please use the Calendar View tab below or open our Google calendar in a new browser tab.
Tuesday 12th February 2019, 14:30 – 17:30
Springvale Primary, Pretoria
Contact Cheryl Gibbs: cherylandmikeg@gmail.com
1st: | Cornwall Hill School, Team 1 |
2nd: | Heronbridge School, Team 1 |
3rd: | Cornwall Hill School, Team 2 |
Wednesday 13th February 2019, 14:30 – 17:30
St John's College, Johannesburg
Contact: Nicky Sulter: sulter@stjohnscollege.co.za
1st: | St John's Prep, Team 1 |
2nd: | St John's Prep, Team 2 |
3rd: | Roedean Junior School, Team 1 |
Friday 15th February 2019, 14:30 – 17:30
Grove School, Cape Town
Contact Bev Pettit: bpettit@grove.wcape.school.za
1st: | Grove School, Team 1 |
2nd: | Grove School, Team 2 |
3rd: | Sweet Valley School, Team 1 |
Monday 18th February 2019, 14:30 – 17:30
Oakhill School, Uitsig Street, Heuwelkruin, Knysna
Contact J.Stevenson@Oakhillschool.co.za
1st: | Oakhill School, Team 1 |
2nd: | Greenwood Bay School, Team 1 |
3rd: | Oakhill School, Team 2 |
Tuesday 19th February 2019, 14:30 – 17:30
St George's Preparatory School, 8 Park Drive, Port Elizabeth, 6001
Contact: Rosemarie Roth: proth@iafrica.com
1st: | Clarendon Park School, Team 1 |
2nd: | Collegiate Girls’ Primary School, Team 1 |
3rd: | Woodridge Preparatory School |
Wednesday 20th February 2019, 13:30 – 16:30
Durban Girls' College, 586 Musgrave Road, Durban, 4001
Contact Bev Campbell: bcampbel@dgc.co.za
1st: | Manor Gardens, Team 1 |
2nd: | Grantleigh School |
3rd: | Northlands Primary |
Thursday 21st February 2019, 09:30 – 12:30
Athlone School, Pietermaritzburg, 3201
Contact Linda Brand: athlone2@futurenet.co.za PLEASE NOTE NEW START OF 9.30 a.m.
1st: | Howick Preparatory School, Team 1 |
2nd: | Athlone School, Team 1 |
3rd: | Wykeham Collegiate |
Saturday 23rd February 2019, 13:00 – 15:00
Roedean School, Princess of Wales Terrace, Houghton, Johannesburg 2193
Contact Marj Brown: m.brown@cobwebinfo.co.za
1st: | St John’s College |
2nd: | Oakhill Primary School |
3rd: | Manor Gardens |